Women and the GOP
Republican Women Candidates 2012 - Federal and Statewide

Women and the GOP


Alabama
Alabama
American Samoa
Arizona
Martha Roby Twinkle Andress Cavanaugh Martha McSally
Martha Roby
U.S. Representative, District 2
Twinkle Andress Cavanaugh
Public Service Commissioner
Aumua Amata Radewagen
U.S. Delegate, At-Large
Martha McSally
U.S. Representative, District 2

Arizona
Arizona
California
California
Gabriela Saucedo Mercer Susan Bitter Smith Elizabeth Emken Kim Dolbow Vann
Gabriela Saucedo Mercer
U.S. Representative, District 3
Susan Bitter Smith
Corporation Commissioner
Elizabeth Emken
U.S. Senator
Kim Dolbow Vann
U.S. Representative, District 3

California
California
California
California
Virginia Fuller Debbie Bacigalupi Evelyn Li Mary Bono Mack
Virginia Fuller
U.S. Representative, District 11
Deborah "Debbie" Bacigalupi
U.S. Representative, District 14
Evelyn Li
U.S. Representative, District 17
Mary Bono Mack
U.S. Representative, District 36
       

Connecticut
Delaware
Florida
Florida
Linda McMahon Sher Valenzuela LeAnne Kolb Karen Harrington
Linda McMahon
U.S. Senator
Sher Valenzuela
Lieutenant Governor

LeAnne Kolb
U.S. Representative, District 5
Karen Harrington
U.S. Representative, District 23

Florida
Hawaii
Illinois
Illinois
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen Linda Lingle   Judy Biggert
Ileana Ros-Lehtinen
U.S. Representative, District 27
Linda Lingle
U.S. Senator
Rita Zak
U.S. Representative, District 7
Judy Biggert
U.S. Representative, District 11

Indiana
Indiana
Indiana
Jackie Walorski Susan Brooks Sue Ellspermann  
Jackie Walorski
U.S. Representative, District 2
Susan Brooks
U.S. Representative, District 5
Sue Ellspermann
Lieutenant Governor
 

Kansas
Maryland
Maryland
Michigan
Lynn Jenkins Nancy Jacobs Faith Loudon Candice Miller
Lynn Jenkins
U.S. Representative, District 2
Nancy Jacobs
U.S. Representative, District 2
Faith Loudon
U.S. Representative, District 4
Candice Miller
U.S. Representative, District 10

Michigan
Minnesota
Missouri
Missouri
Cynthia Kallgren Michele Bachmann Robyn Hamlin Ann Wagner
Cynthia Kallgren
U.S. Representative, District 12
Michele Bachmann
U.S. Representative, District 6
Robyn Hamlin
U.S. Representative, District 1
Ann Wagner
U.S. Representative, District 2

Missouri
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Vicky Hartzler Jo Ann Emerson Sandy Welch Deb Fischer
Vicky Hartzler
U.S. Representative, District 4
Jo Ann Emerson
U.S. Representative, District 8
Sandy Welch
Supt. of Public Instruction
Deb Fischer
U.S. Senator

New Jersey
New Jersey
New Mexico
New Mexico
Anna Little Maria Pineiro Karczewski Heather Wilson Janice Arnold-Jones
Anna Little
U.S. Representative, District 6
Maria Pineiro Karczewski
U.S. Representative, District 8
Heather Wilson
U.S. Senator
Janice Arnold-Jones
U.S. Representative, District 1

New York
New York
New York
New York
Wendy Long Nan Hayworth Ann Buerkle Maggie Brooks
Wendy Long
U.S. Senator
Nan Hayworth
U.S. Representative, District 18
Ann Buerkle
U.S. Representative, District 24
Maggie Brooks
U.S. Representative, District 25

North Carolina
North Carolina
North Carolina
North Carolina
Renee Ellmers Virginia Foxx Cherie Berry Debra Goldman
Renee Ellmers
U.S. Representative, District 2
Virginia Foxx
U.S. Representative, District 5
Cherie Berry
Labor Commissioner
Debra Goldman
State Auditor

North Dakota
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Kirsten Baesler Kelly Schmidt Marisha Agana Patrice Douglas
Kirsten Baesler
Supt. of Public Instruction
Kelly Schmidt
State Treasurer
Marisha Agana
U.S. Representative, District 13
Patrice Douglas
Corporation Commissioner

Oregon
Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania
South Dakota
Delinda Morgan Laureen Cummings Diana Irey-Vaughn Kristi Noem
Delinda Morgan
U.S. Representative, District 1
Laureen Cummings
U.S. Representative, District 17
Diana Irey-Vaughan
State Treasurer
Kristi Noem
U.S. Representative, At-Large

South Dakota
Tennessee
Tennessee
Kristie Fiegen Diane Black Marsha Blackburn  
Kristie Fiegen
Public Utilities Commissioner
Diane Black
U.S. Representative, District 6
Marsha Blackburn
U.S. Representative, District 7
 

Texas
Texas
Texas
Texas
Kay Granger Barbara Carrasco Jessica Puente Bradshaw Susan Narvaiz
Kay Granger
U.S. Representative, District 12
Barbara Carrasco
U.S. Representative, District 16
Jessica Puente Bradshaw
U.S. Representative, District 34
Susan Narvaiz
U.S. Representative, District 35

Texas
Utah
Vermont
Washington
Christi Craddick Mia Love Wendy Wilton Jaime Herrera Beutler
Christi Craddick
Railroad Commissioner
Mia Love
U.S. Representative, District 4
Wendy Wilton
State Treasurer
Jaime Herrera Beutler
U.S. Representative, District 3

Washington
Washington
West Virginia
Wyoming
Cathy McMorris Rodgers Kim Wyman Shelley Moore Capito Cynthia Lummis
Cathy McMorris Rodgers
U.S. Representative, District 5
Kim Wyman
Secretary of State
Shelley Moore Capito
U.S. Representative, District 2
Cynthia Lummis
U.S. Representative, At-Large

NFRW headquarters

National Federation of Republican Women
124 N. Alfred Street  |  Alexandria, VA  22314  |  703.548.9688  |  703.548.9836 (fax)
www.nfrw.org
| mail@nfrw.org | Privacy Policy | Links | Search | Site Map | Contact Us
Copyright © National Federation of Republican Women.  All rights reserved. 
Other Languages: Español   |   Menu by OpenCube